10Honors / Academic / Research / Enterprise

Milestones,not the finish line.

Recognition across the classroom, research, entrepreneurship and competition.

Aahwaan Khullar · Selected portfolio
2CREST Gold Awards
1550SAT · 2025
75%Merit scholarship
96.8%Grade 10 boards
97%Grade 12 predicted
October 2026

CREST Gold Award

Research

Swachh Bharat Mission research: an NLP pipeline with VADER, TF-IDF and LDA on a 55-document corpus, with EY mentorship.

September 2026

CREST Gold Award

Research

GroovAbility: a sensory-friendly fitness app integrating adaptive digital interventions and real-world pilot testing.

2026

Accepted · Princeton Journal of Pre-Collegiate Research

Research

Data-Driven Cybersecurity Risk Assessment in FinTech: a mixed-methods analysis of breach patterns, vulnerability factors and financial impact, 2008–2025.

2024

Academic Excellence · Grade 9

Academic

Mathematics Excellence — 91%+ in both terms.

2025

Academic Excellence · Grade 10

Academic

CBSE 96.8% overall; Subject Topper in German.

2026

Academic Excellence · Grade 11

Academic

Mathematics Excellence (A1, 91%); Subject Topper in Physics and German, batch of 100.

2026–27

Grade 12 Predicted Scores · 97%

Academic

Predicted Class XII aggregate of 97% for the 2027 graduation, CBSE.

December 2025

Semi-Finalist · ARSSDC

Olympiads & Competitions

Asian Regional Space Settlement Design Competition, Bangkok; one of 31 Indian school teams. Finance & Business Development Lead.

2024

24th Rank · HUSO India

Olympiads & Competitions

Harvard Undergraduate Science Olympiad; Top 50 in Round 1.

2025

HKIMO · Silver & Merit Awards

Olympiads & Competitions

Silver Award in National Heats (60th percentile+, qualified for International Finals); Merit Award in International Finals (20th percentile+).

May 2025

75% Merit Scholarship

Academic

Shiv Nadar School, Grades 11–12.

2025

SAT · 1550

Academic

Math 800 · EBRW 750.

August 2024–June 2025

TYE · Delhi 1st, National 1st, Global Top 6

Entrepreneurship

Syncora: Global Top 6 of 400+ teams across 30+ chapters.

2024

Semi-Finalist · Cross-Campus Colloquium

Olympiads & Competitions

EchoShield · Shiv Nadar School.

2023

State-level chess player

Olympiads & Competitions

Chess is a longstanding personal interest alongside mathematics.

Continue the storyA different kind of page.
An index of curiosities
HomeData science, economics, and building for people.AboutThe questions, interests and education behind the work.WorkProducts, research and ventures built around real questions.GroovAbilityA sensory-friendly fitness app for neurodiverse children.Syncora WearablesA discreet SOS wearable and app for women’s safety.Swachh BharatOne sanitation policy, two questions: stakeholder framing and declared versus measured outcomes.ResearchFinTech cybersecurity, adaptive interventions and policy research.More workCashify, EchoShield, Seema Mittal Foundation, NYAS and Innovation Incubators.ExperienceInternships at EY, Cashify and AIS, and academic programs.AchievementsAcademic honors, research recognition and entrepreneurship awards.WritingElysian and Surprise Success: editing and writing about entrepreneurship.RésuméEducation, honors, research, projects, experience and skills.ContactResearch collaborations, GroovAbility partnerships and conversations.CommunityGroovAbility partnerships, digital literacy and peer-led entrepreneurship.Data-Driven Cybersecurity Risk Assessment in FinTech: A Mixed-Methods Analysis of Breach Patterns, Vulnerability Factors and Financial Impact, 2008–2025Accepted · Princeton Journal of Pre-Collegiate ResearchData Breaches and Cybersecurity in Fintech — A Comprehensive AnalysisPublished · IJISRT · April 2025From Accessibility to Prediction: A Data-Driven Framework for Designing Adaptive Digital Interventions for Neurodiverse ChildrenResearch paper · CREST Gold Award 2026GroovAbility: A Visual-Guided Fitness System to Improve Motor Skills in Neurodiverse ChildrenPilot study paper · 2025–2026A Computational Text Analysis of Stakeholder Framing in the Swachh Bharat MissionUnder review · Journal of Emerging Investigators (JEI)Declared vs. Measured: ODF Declarations and NFHS-5 Sanitation Outcomes across 704 Indian DistrictsWorking paper · In developmentCREST Gold AwardSwachh Bharat Mission research: an NLP pipeline with VADER, TF-IDF and LDA on a 55-document corpus, with EY mentorship.CREST Gold AwardGroovAbility: a sensory-friendly fitness app integrating adaptive digital interventions and real-world pilot testing.Accepted · Princeton Journal of Pre-Collegiate ResearchData-Driven Cybersecurity Risk Assessment in FinTech: a mixed-methods analysis of breach patterns, vulnerability factors and financial impact, 2008–2025.Academic Excellence · Grade 9Mathematics Excellence — 91%+ in both terms.Academic Excellence · Grade 10CBSE 96.8% overall; Subject Topper in German.Academic Excellence · Grade 11Mathematics Excellence (A1, 91%); Subject Topper in Physics and German, batch of 100.Grade 12 Predicted Scores · 97%Predicted Class XII aggregate of 97% for the 2027 graduation, CBSE.Semi-Finalist · ARSSDCAsian Regional Space Settlement Design Competition, Bangkok; one of 31 Indian school teams. Finance & Business Development Lead.24th Rank · HUSO IndiaHarvard Undergraduate Science Olympiad; Top 50 in Round 1.HKIMO · Silver & Merit AwardsSilver Award in National Heats (60th percentile+, qualified for International Finals); Merit Award in International Finals (20th percentile+).75% Merit ScholarshipShiv Nadar School, Grades 11–12.SAT · 1550Math 800 · EBRW 750.TYE · Delhi 1st, National 1st, Global Top 6Syncora: Global Top 6 of 400+ teams across 30+ chapters.Semi-Finalist · Cross-Campus ColloquiumEchoShield · Shiv Nadar School.State-level chess playerChess is a longstanding personal interest alongside mathematics.